...
Customer Service 8AM-2AM EST 7 days a week | Free shipping on all orders
Sold
out

Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban

43.67
25 लोग इस उत्पाद को अभी देख रहे हैं
स्टॉक से बाहर

Free Shipping: On all cigarette orders over 250 $

Product overview

About Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban

Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban is a cigar listed by Indie Smoke for adult customers in India. Current listing status: currently out of stock. Check the delivered label and sealed packaging for final batch-specific details.

Key product details

Product
Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban
Availability
Currently out of stock
Category
Cigar Types & Sizes, Tubos
SKU
U702_128
Listed price
₹43.67

Before you order

  • Compare the stated vitola or size, wrapper, strength, country of origin and whether the listing is for one cigar, a pack or a box.
  • Product images can show an earlier batch or packaging design. Verify the delivered label, quantity and seal before use.
  • Keep your order confirmation and photograph the parcel promptly if an item arrives damaged or does not match the listing.

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

What is Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban?

Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban is a cigar listed by Indie Smoke for adult customers in India. Current listing status: currently out of stock. Check the delivered label and sealed packaging for final batch-specific details.

Is Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban currently available?

The current online status is “Currently out of stock”. Stock can change, so use the availability and add-to-basket status shown above as the latest indication.

How should Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban be stored?

Cigars are sensitive to heat and humidity. Keep them sealed until they can be placed in suitable humidor conditions.

What is the listed price of Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban?

The current listed price is ₹43.67. The checkout total can vary with quantity, shipping method, taxes or other applicable charges.

Does Indie Smoke deliver in India?

Indie Smoke lists delivery within India. Available methods, timing and charges are shown during checkout and on the Shipping page; delivery estimates are not guarantees.

How this listing is maintained: product facts are assembled from the store catalogue, manufacturer-supplied packaging information and the current inventory record. Batch-specific information on the delivered label takes priority. Read our product information and editorial policy. Last catalogue update: .

विवरण

Hoyo De Monterrey Le Hoyo De San Juan Cuban Cigars

  • Size: 5 7/8 x 54
  • Strength: Light

Hoyo de Monterrey is embracing change with the addition of a new, larger vitola to their renowned line: the Serie Le Hoyo.

This new cigar features a blend made exclusively from Seco and Ligero leaves grown in the historic San Juan y Martínez region, where the brand originated in 1865.

Hoyo de Monterrey takes its name from the famous plantation in San Juan y Martínez* (D.O.P.), located in the Vuelta Abajo zone. The entrance gate is marked with an inscription that reads: “Hoyo de Monterrey. José Gener. 1860”. This plantation, known as one of the most prestigious Vegas de Primera, has been producing top-quality tobacco for centuries. In fact, it was Spaniard José Gener who first used this tobacco to create his brand in 1865.

The light flavor of this cigar makes it a popular choice among those who prefer a more delicate and aromatic Habano. Its elegant and complex profile only adds to its allure.

About Hoyo de Monterrey Cigars

The Hoyo de Monterrey plantation is one of the renowned Vegas de Primera – first-class fields – known for its unique soil and micro-climate that gives Hoyo de Monterrey cigars their distinct flavor. The blend of this cigar is a favorite among those who appreciate a more delicate and aromatic Habano, with its lighter taste and refined elegance. Handcrafted using the Tripa Larga, Totalmente a Mano – long filler, totally hand-made – technique, using filler and binder leaves from the Vuelta Abajo tobacco zone.

QuackQuack